Estimated Value: $305,854 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7080 Ackerman Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $332,714, approximately $178 per square foot. 7080 Ackerman Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Phillip F
Bought by
Thompson Phillip F and Thompson Misty R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,905
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$320,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
1St Union Natl Bk
Bought by
Thompson Philip F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
1St Union Natl Bk
Bought by
Thompson Phillip F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
1St Union Natl Bk and 1St Union Natl Bk Nc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Phillip F | $35,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Philip F | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Phillip F | $77,000 | -- | |
| 1St Union Natl Bk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Phillip F | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Philip F | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $90,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $87,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $85,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $82,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $80,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $79,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $77,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $76,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $74,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $73,000 | $18,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $72,500 | $15,000 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $71,930 | $11,000 | $60,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map