7080 E Leesburg Ln Astoria, IL 61501
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $175,322
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7080 E Leesburg Ln, Astoria, IL 61501 and is currently estimated at $102,831. 7080 E Leesburg Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Astoria Elementary School, Astoria Junior High School, and Astoria High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $183 | $28,840 | $3,210 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $183 | $9,570 | $3,070 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $337 | $9,570 | $3,070 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $334 | $9,200 | $2,950 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $939 | $8,890 | $2,850 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $322 | $9,040 | $2,900 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $292 | $8,860 | $2,840 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $891 | $8,860 | $2,840 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $285 | $8,550 | $2,740 | $5,810 |
| 2015 | $289 | $8,550 | $2,740 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,330 | $2,670 | $5,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,120 | $2,600 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map