7080 Larsh Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7080 Larsh Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $441,558, approximately $394 per square foot. 7080 Larsh Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Chavez Viviana and Martinez Mares Joel
Bought by
Mares Joel Martinez and Chavez Viviana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Florentino and Chavez Viviana
Bought by
Chavez Viviana and Martinez Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,796
Outstanding Balance
$98,816
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Minerva
Bought by
Chavez Florentino and Chavez Viviana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Archer Teresa M
Bought by
Sanchez Minerva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Archer Teresa M
Bought by
Archer Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Joel Martinez | -- | Servicelink | |
| Chavez Viviana | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Florentino | $148,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Minerva | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Archer Teresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Viviana | $158,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Minerva | $192,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $31,080 | $6,120 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $28,570 | $5,630 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $33,080 | $5,610 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $25,440 | $5,770 | $19,670 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $25,440 | $5,770 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $25,410 | $5,790 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $25,410 | $5,790 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $18,350 | $5,620 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $18,350 | $5,620 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $14,020 | $2,710 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $14,020 | $2,710 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $13,070 | $2,230 | $10,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map