7080 Nelson St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $969,606
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7080 Nelson St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $597,535, approximately $291 per square foot. 7080 Nelson St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Tolbert Todd A and Tolbert Sandra J
Bought by
Tolbert John D and Tolbert Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $112,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $933 | $109,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $933 | $106,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $103,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $885 | $100,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $880 | $99,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $851 | $95,703 | $0 | $0 |