7084 E Ohio Dr Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7084 E Ohio Dr, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $950,184, approximately $465 per square foot. 7084 E Ohio Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Hillel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Elaine Lichterman
Bought by
Elaine & Joel Israel Lichterman Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Epstein Judith G
Bought by
Lichterman Joel Israel and Lichterman Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine & Joel Israel Lichterman Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lichterman Joel Israel | $195,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lichterman Joel Israel | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $58,460 | $30,530 | $30,530 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $49,650 | $22,690 | $26,960 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $49,650 | $22,690 | $26,960 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $38,920 | $21,890 | $17,030 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $40,040 | $22,520 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $39,480 | $14,070 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $39,480 | $14,070 | $25,410 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $35,980 | $14,170 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $35,980 | $14,170 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $32,100 | $11,279 | $20,821 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $32,100 | $11,279 | $20,821 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $26,020 | $8,812 | $17,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map