7084 Egypt Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $295,512 - $333,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7084 Egypt Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $307,378, approximately $199 per square foot. 7084 Egypt Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Straka Raymond R
Bought by
Straka Raymond R and The Raymond R Straka Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straka Raymond R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $88,470 | $25,430 | $63,040 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $71,020 | $22,260 | $48,760 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $71,020 | $22,260 | $48,760 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $71,020 | $22,260 | $48,760 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $55,480 | $17,390 | $38,090 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $55,480 | $17,390 | $38,090 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $55,480 | $17,390 | $38,090 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $48,290 | $16,000 | $32,290 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $48,290 | $16,000 | $32,290 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $48,290 | $16,000 | $32,290 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $45,140 | $14,960 | $30,180 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $45,140 | $14,960 | $30,180 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $45,140 | $14,960 | $30,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map