NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7086 Woodell Ave NE Canton, OH 44721

Estimated Value: $232,998 - $243,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $240,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,504 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Walk-Up Access

About This Home

As of December 2025

Charming, updated split-level home on nearly half an acre! This well-maintained property offers over 1,500 sq ft of bright, welcoming living space with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Step inside the spacious great room, where a large picture window fills the space with natural light, highlighting the modern color palette and updated flooring throughout. The eat-in kitchen features white cabinetry, a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an open dining area with sliding doors that open to the enclosed porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. The impressive backyard is an outdoor retreat, complete with a patio, play set, storage shed, and a large greenhouse for the gardening enthusiast. The lower level offers a comfortable family room with walk-up access to the attached 2-car garage, plus a laundry area with a built-in workbench for added convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find three bright bedrooms and a full bath with a vanity, tub/shower combo, and linen closet. Don’t miss your chance to make this move-in-ready home yours. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Zeiger

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: jen.zeiger1@gmail.com, 330-417-3259 License #2015004881 Listed on: 10/28/2025

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Badalucco

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC License #2022003641

REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laurel Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05210064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,478

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Attribution Contact: jen.zeiger1@gmail.com, 330-417-3259
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Laurel Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 528.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Plain LSD - 7615

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 05210064
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2478.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$237,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.65%
Original Mortgage
$245,160
Outstanding Balance
$245,160
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,660

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2018
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Big Arbs Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Villono Mark A and Villono Christy A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Cerwinsky Kurt M and Cerwinsky Penni
Bought by
Villono Mark A and Villono Christy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sladek Andrew $240,000 American Title
Ebey Logan S $149,900 None Available
Big Arbs Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- Stewart Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank N A -- None Available
Villono Mark A $117,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sladek Andrew $245,160
Previous Owner Ebey Logan S $147,184
Previous Owner Villono Mark A $109,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $240,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $239,900 +60.0% $156 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $149,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $65,140 $21,490 $43,650
2024 -- $65,140 $21,490 $43,650
2023 $2,667 $51,870 $12,320 $39,550
2022 $1,214 $51,870 $12,320 $39,550
2021 $2,440 $51,870 $12,320 $39,550
2020 $2,368 $45,820 $10,610 $35,210
2019 $2,348 $39,840 $10,610 $29,230
2018 $2,017 $39,840 $10,610 $29,230
2017 $1,946 $35,280 $9,940 $25,340
2016 $1,950 $35,280 $9,940 $25,340
2015 $1,885 $35,280 $9,940 $25,340
2014 $1,792 $32,800 $9,240 $23,560
2013 $875 $32,800 $9,240 $23,560

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5167832

MLS Now

APN: 05210064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.