7087 Scalbom Dr Hazelhurst, WI 54531
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $820,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7087 Scalbom Dr, Hazelhurst, WI 54531 and is currently estimated at $603,448. 7087 Scalbom Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Strosahl Barbara M
Bought by
Barbara M Strosahl Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Strosahl Barbara M
Bought by
Strosahl Barbara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara M Strosahl Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Strosahl Barbara M | -- | -- | |
| Strosahl Barbara M | $25,750 | None Available | |
| Strosahl Barbara | $25,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $390,300 | $220,100 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $390,300 | $220,100 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $390,300 | $220,100 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $390,300 | $220,100 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $390,300 | $220,100 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $390,300 | $220,100 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $350,700 | $192,100 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $350,700 | $192,100 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $350,700 | $192,100 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $350,700 | $192,100 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $350,700 | $192,100 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $350,700 | $192,100 | $158,600 |
| 2011 | $3,022 | $307,800 | $152,900 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map