Estimated Value: $301,000 - $358,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7089 Sullivan Rd, Grawn, MI 49637 and is currently estimated at $330,094, approximately $286 per square foot. 7089 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School and West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,900 | -- | |
| -- | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |