709 37th St Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 37th St, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $193,547, approximately $109 per square foot. 709 37th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Nancarrow Monna Jane
Bought by
Nancarrow Monna Jane and Verano Victoria Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancarrow Monna Jane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $111,060 | $21,600 | $89,460 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $104,400 | $21,240 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $99,000 | $20,880 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $95,040 | $19,800 | $75,240 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $91,500 | $19,080 | $72,420 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $88,620 | $19,080 | $69,540 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $86,340 | $18,660 | $67,680 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $85,140 | $18,300 | $66,840 |
| 2017 | $974 | $82,620 | $18,300 | $64,320 |
| 2016 | $902 | $81,360 | $18,300 | $63,060 |
| 2015 | $868 | $79,020 | $17,580 | $61,440 |
| 2014 | $851 | $78,000 | $17,580 | $60,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map