709 5th St Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 5th St, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $255,114, approximately $118 per square foot. 709 5th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Timothy A Timothy A
Bought by
Mcfadden Daniel B and Bonnie Carrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,244
Outstanding Balance
$83,540
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,574
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Daniel B | $109,900 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfadden Daniel B | $112,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,574 | $244,600 | $14,600 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $244,100 | $14,600 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $194,300 | $14,600 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $131,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $127,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $122,872 | $12,978 | $109,894 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $111,274 | $12,978 | $98,296 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $107,671 | $12,978 | $94,693 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $104,802 | $12,978 | $91,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map