709 Antioch Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $202,706 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Antioch Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $225,177, approximately $165 per square foot. 709 Antioch Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Glenn Victor H
Bought by
Glenn Victor H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Glenn Victor H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Victor H | -- | -- | |
| Glenn Victor H | -- | -- | |
| Glenn Victor H | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $71,560 | $4,800 | $66,760 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $60,240 | $4,800 | $55,440 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $53,800 | $4,800 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $50,760 | $4,800 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $46,720 | $4,400 | $42,320 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $66,760 | $4,400 | $62,360 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $71,000 | $4,400 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $64,920 | $4,400 | $60,520 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $64,920 | $4,400 | $60,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map