709 Aragorn Ln Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $280,949 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Aragorn Ln, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $295,987, approximately $204 per square foot. 709 Aragorn Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Hickory Grove Llc
Bought by
Burkitt Larry L and Burkitt Lynda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,939
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,048
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkitt Larry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkitt Larry L | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $32,691 | $5,565 | $27,126 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $28,931 | $4,925 | $24,006 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $28,931 | $4,925 | $24,006 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $26,788 | $4,560 | $22,228 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $26,788 | $4,560 | $22,228 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $26,788 | $4,560 | $22,228 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $26,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $26,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $26,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map