709 Arbor Brook Dr Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Arbor Brook Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $831,095, approximately $290 per square foot. 709 Arbor Brook Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $777,005 | $97,360 | $679,645 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $506,778 | $91,275 | $415,503 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $506,778 | $91,275 | $415,503 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $547,966 | $91,275 | $456,691 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $547,966 | $91,275 | $456,691 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $462,920 | $95,200 | $367,720 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $462,920 | $95,200 | $367,720 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $462,920 | $95,200 | $367,720 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $462,920 | $95,200 | $367,720 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $405,456 | $88,000 | $317,456 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $405,456 | $88,000 | $317,456 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $405,456 | $88,000 | $317,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $405,456 | $88,000 | $317,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map