709 Ash St S Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Ash St S, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $270,608, approximately $257 per square foot. 709 Ash St S is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Titus Darrell L
Bought by
Titus Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Jacqueline | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $215,988 | $78,388 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $215,988 | $78,388 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $951 | $219,858 | $78,388 | $141,470 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $200,060 | $51,516 | $148,544 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $151,788 | $32,466 | $119,322 |
| 2020 | $993 | $117,023 | $32,466 | $84,557 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $115,563 | $32,466 | $83,097 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $105,177 | $18,111 | $87,066 |
| 2017 | $912 | $92,619 | $18,111 | $74,508 |
| 2016 | $799 | $78,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $803 | $78,077 | $18,111 | $59,966 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map