709 Ashland Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $87,980 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Ashland Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $108,245, approximately $96 per square foot. 709 Ashland Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Twyford Michael D
Bought by
Beppler Megan D and York Emerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beppler Megan D | $76,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $644 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $581 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $446 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |