NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 Ashley Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $337,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2024

Last sale price $320,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,973 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of November 2024

Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Cozy living area with fireplace and opens to dining and kitchen..all kitchen appliances and washer/dryer are included! Generous main floor bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, you'll find 3 additional bedrooms and a second full bath. The full basement offers plenty of potential for customization and additional living space. Outside, enjoy the backyard with a pool and patio area, surrounded by stone fencing for added privacy, all provides the perfect area for outdoor entertaining. The 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage space. This home is an ideal choice for comfortable and stylish living. A great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Everson

Dwell Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 7408516332 License #425570 Listed on: 10/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Bethany Snowden

First Capital Realty License #2020000159

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,237

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,881 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Patio

Schools

  • Chillicothe Csd Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 305215009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,237

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,881 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2498
  • Lot Size: 85 x 128
  • Subdivision Name: Hess
  • Directions: Allen Ave; right onto Worthington Ave; left onto Ashley Drive.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV60_sys_Coming_Soon: 2024-10-04T21:35:55.000Z
  • Attribution Contact: 7408516332
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built-in Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Hot Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Block, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom, Bath
  • Living Area: 1596
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring(Laminate)
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Chillicothe CSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chillicothe CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10881.288
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 305215009000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3236.64
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.59%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$319,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.00%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,128
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,849

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Sayers Cary A and Sayers Carolyn M
Bought by
Hudson Dorsey R

Manion Ricky T -- Chicago Title
Hudson Dorsey R $165,000 Title First Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manion Ricky T $256,000
Closed Manion Ricky T $256,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $201 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Sale $315,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,185 $79,900 $15,160 $64,740
2023 $3,185 $79,900 $15,160 $64,740
2022 $3,242 $79,900 $15,160 $64,740
2021 $2,769 $59,810 $11,750 $48,060
2020 $2,768 $59,810 $11,750 $48,060
2019 $2,770 $59,810 $11,750 $48,060
2018 $2,790 $57,060 $11,750 $45,310
2017 $2,953 $51,090 $11,750 $39,340
2016 $2,207 $51,090 $11,750 $39,340
2015 $2,141 $48,890 $11,750 $37,140
2014 $2,095 $48,890 $11,750 $37,140
2013 $2,097 $48,890 $11,750 $37,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 195884

APN: 30-52-15-009.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.