709 Beech Ave Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $123,172
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Beech Ave, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $119,793, approximately $133 per square foot. 709 Beech Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Estate L
Bought by
Berry Jason R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Jason R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $69,500 | $15,700 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $59,700 | $13,400 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $11 | $53,800 | $12,000 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $52,800 | $11,700 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $980 | $49,000 | $11,700 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $956 | $47,800 | $11,400 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $968 | $48,400 | $11,400 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $49,900 | $11,400 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $62,300 | $11,400 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $109 | $59,000 | $11,100 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $80 | $56,800 | $10,400 | $46,400 |
| 2013 | $80 | $51,600 | $10,400 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map