Jennifer Kelly
Epique Realty
(970) 698-8025
196 Total Sales
1 in Fort Lupton
$380,000 Price
Estimated Value: $420,292 - $504,000
This home is located at 709 Beth Ave, Fort Lupton, CO 80621 and is currently estimated at $455,323, approximately $182 per square foot. 709 Beth Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Twombly Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jennifer Kelly
Epique Realty
(970) 698-8025
196 Total Sales
1 in Fort Lupton
$380,000 Price
Shonta Rea
WAGNER REALTY
(720) 650-8223
63 Total Sales
1 in Fort Lupton
$440,205 Price
Maira Montoya
Black & White Realty, LLC
(720) 881-0518
74 Total Sales
6 in Fort Lupton
$45K - $469K Price Range
Jose Medina
HomeSmart
(719) 259-2011
140 Total Sales
1 in Fort Lupton
$400,000 Price
Annette Hayes
House2Home LLC
(970) 473-2284
126 Total Sales
7 in Fort Lupton
$430K - $469K Price Range
Lauren Rowland
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Kenney & Co.
(888) 773-4603
49 Total Sales
4 in Fort Lupton
$315K - $714K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $395,000 | Land Title Guarantee | ||
| Vincent Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| The Vincent Family Partnership | $39,000 | Land Title | |
| Roedel Jim H | $136,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Petry Kurt A | $120,243 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Homes Inc | $32,500 | -- | |
| Vincent Properties Inc | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $383,150 | ||
| Closed | Kirkpatrick Jakeob | $15,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Keri M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Jim H | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Jim H | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Jim H | $29,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Jim H | $29,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Jim H | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Jim H | $137,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Roedel Jim H | $135,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Lifestyle Homes Inc | $89,650 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,643 | $25,480 | $4,900 | $20,580 |
| 2025 | $2,399 | $26,020 | $5,000 | $21,020 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $26,020 | $5,000 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $28,130 | $5,410 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $20,870 | $3,130 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $21,470 | $3,220 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $20,300 | $3,220 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $20,300 | $3,220 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $16,470 | $2,520 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $16,470 | $2,520 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $13,940 | $1,590 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $13,940 | $1,590 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $869 | $9,280 | $1,990 | $7,290 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.