709 Bluff St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Bluff St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $158,294, approximately $157 per square foot. 709 Bluff St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Bacon Dennis D and Bacon Angela
Bought by
Ajd Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajd Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ajd Rentals Llc | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $12,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $779 | $12,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $780 | $12,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $12,139 | $1,151 | $10,988 |
| 2021 | $746 | $12,139 | $1,151 | $10,988 |
| 2020 | $757 | $12,139 | $1,151 | $10,988 |
| 2019 | $732 | $12,139 | $1,151 | $10,988 |
| 2018 | $740 | $11,858 | $1,151 | $10,707 |
| 2017 | $658 | $11,858 | $1,151 | $10,707 |
| 2016 | $629 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map