709 Boulevard St Bryan, TX 77803
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,303 - $173,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Boulevard St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $149,326, approximately $152 per square foot. 709 Boulevard St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Kemp-Carver Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Chavarria Consuelo
Bought by
Chavarria Consuelo and Chavarria Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarria Consuelo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $92,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $84,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $76,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $69,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $63,479 | $14,720 | $48,759 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $64,793 | $10,408 | $54,385 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $60,780 | $8,970 | $51,810 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $53,120 | $6,670 | $46,450 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $49,550 | $6,670 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $45,060 | $5,230 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $354 | $43,180 | $5,230 | $37,950 |
| 2014 | $354 | $40,220 | $5,230 | $34,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map