Estimated Value: $105,735 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Broadway St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $133,934, approximately $93 per square foot. 709 Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Buffington Clifford G
Bought by
Mabe Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1984
Bought by
Buffington C Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabe Scott | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Buffington C Gary | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $11,640 | $1,200 | $10,440 |
| 2024 | $708 | $10,710 | $1,200 | $9,510 |
| 2023 | $708 | $10,710 | $1,200 | $9,510 |
| 2022 | $665 | $10,090 | $1,200 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $665 | $10,090 | $1,200 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $629 | $10,030 | $0 | $10,030 |
| 2019 | $633 | $10,030 | $0 | $10,030 |
| 2018 | $623 | $9,890 | $0 | $9,890 |
| 2017 | $628 | $9,980 | $0 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $618 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map