709 Chicago Rd Chicago Heights, IL 60411
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,437 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Chicago Rd, Chicago Heights, IL 60411 and is currently estimated at $228,109, approximately $133 per square foot. 709 Chicago Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bloom High School, and St Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Calderon Jesus H and Chavez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Evans Patricia A
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Evans Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Jesus H | $45,000 | First American Title | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Patricia A | $170,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Patricia A | $161,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,509 | $14,125 | $2,625 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $14,125 | $2,625 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $6,715 | $14,125 | $2,625 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $6,715 | $10,625 | $2,625 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $10,625 | $2,625 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $6,244 | $10,625 | $2,625 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $7,276 | $12,633 | $2,437 | $10,196 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $12,633 | $2,437 | $10,196 |
| 2017 | $6,612 | $12,633 | $2,437 | $10,196 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $11,595 | $2,250 | $9,345 |
| 2015 | $6,147 | $11,595 | $2,250 | $9,345 |
| 2014 | $6,092 | $11,595 | $2,250 | $9,345 |
| 2013 | $5,813 | $11,489 | $2,250 | $9,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map