709 Circle Dr Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Circle Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $244,054, approximately $226 per square foot. 709 Circle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carter Junior High School, Sam Houston High School, and Jean Massieu Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Keeling Bill G and Keeling Janice G
Bought by
Martinez Maria De La Paz and Limones Victor H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maria De La Paz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $176,608 | $40,000 | $136,608 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $176,608 | $40,000 | $136,608 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $188,736 | $40,000 | $148,736 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $160,045 | $30,000 | $130,045 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $126,371 | $30,000 | $96,371 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $115,108 | $30,000 | $85,108 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $125,770 | $30,000 | $95,770 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $82,077 | $11,000 | $71,077 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $68,388 | $11,000 | $57,388 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $65,054 | $11,000 | $54,054 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $46,000 | $11,500 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $46,000 | $11,500 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map