709 Clay St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $108,612 - $152,000
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Clay St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $127,153. 709 Clay St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Thompson David W and Delandra Ann
Bought by
Mls Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,002
Outstanding Balance
$50,829
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,324
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mls Estates Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mls Estates Llc | $52,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $9,100 | $660 | $8,440 |
| 2024 | $982 | $9,100 | $660 | $8,440 |
| 2023 | $125 | $8,270 | $600 | $7,670 |
| 2022 | $904 | $8,270 | $600 | $7,670 |
| 2021 | $907 | $8,270 | $600 | $7,670 |
| 2020 | $889 | $8,270 | $600 | $7,670 |
| 2019 | $427 | $4,050 | $600 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $369 | $4,050 | $600 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $376 | $4,050 | $600 | $3,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map