709 Clebud Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Clebud Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $274,687, approximately $208 per square foot. 709 Clebud Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Kauffman Lynda M
Bought by
Vislosky John El
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Davis Teresa Ann Webb Taylor
Bought by
Kauffman Lynda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vislosky John El | -- | -- | |
| Kauffman Lynda M | -- | Texas United Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kauffman Lynda M | $60,400 | |
| Closed | Kauffman Lynda M | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $215,097 | $60,000 | $155,097 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $237,359 | $60,000 | $177,359 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $246,703 | $40,000 | $206,703 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $195,367 | $40,000 | $155,367 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $168,822 | $40,000 | $128,822 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $170,038 | $40,000 | $130,038 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $120,988 | $18,000 | $102,988 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $133,481 | $18,000 | $115,481 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $121,391 | $18,000 | $103,391 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $90,900 | $15,000 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $90,900 | $15,000 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map