NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 Crosstown Ave Unit 101 Silvis, IL 61282

Estimated Value: $64,000 - $68,717

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $65,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $664 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bar Fridge
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2026

Garden Level. Southwest corner unit. This updated two-bedroom, one-bathroom condo is ideally located near restaurants and shopping. The living area features a gas log fireplace, and the kitchen comes equipped with a stove/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, garbage disposal, and a stackable washer and dryer. Additionally, the property includes a one-car garage and private storage units. Please note that this is a no-pet and non-smoking property. The HOA fees cover snow removal, lawn maintenance, and electricity for the common areas. The seller is a licensed agent. Buyer and buyer agent need to confirm all measurements, schools, tax information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Masterson

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.160071/B63343000 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Robinson

Epique Realty License #S62397000/475.163000

Epique Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $158 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal
  • 8 Units
  • Illinitrcd Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,732

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$158 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: IlliniTrCd
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Legal Description: Unit 101
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 840
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 840
  • MRD_MasterBathYN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 158

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1731.6
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.14%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$66,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2020
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold Price
$700

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beciri Vjosa $65,000 Gomez Title
Firth Paula $48,000 Midwest Community Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $65,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Off Market $925 -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $925 0.0% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $70,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Rented -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Rented $825 0.0% --
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Rent -- -- --
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Rent $825 +17.9% --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Rented $700 0.0% --
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 For Rent $700 0.0% --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Sold $48,000 -7.5% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2020 02/15/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $51,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,842 $17,802 $2,865 $14,937
2023 $1,732 $18,021 $2,900 $15,121
2022 $1,692 $16,952 $2,821 $14,131
2021 $1,662 $16,207 $2,697 $13,510
2020 $1,651 $15,999 $2,662 $13,337
2019 $2,223 $21,621 $2,614 $19,007
2018 $2,223 $21,621 $2,614 $19,007
2017 $2,166 $21,218 $2,565 $18,653
2016 $2,160 $21,112 $2,552 $18,560
2015 $2,123 $20,698 $2,502 $18,196
2014 $342 $20,179 $2,439 $17,740
2013 $342 $20,179 $2,439 $17,740

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 100000531

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-06-211-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.