709 Dorn Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $244,375 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Dorn Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $265,594, approximately $139 per square foot. 709 Dorn Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Werner Edward F and Werner Mary A
Bought by
Werner Edward R and The Werner Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Delamatre Ward T
Bought by
Werner Edward F and Werner Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Edward R | -- | None Available | |
| Werner Edward F | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $67,196 | $8,298 | $58,898 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $67,196 | $8,298 | $58,898 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $62,230 | $6,552 | $55,678 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $62,226 | $6,552 | $55,674 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $62,220 | $6,550 | $55,670 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $49,380 | $6,550 | $42,830 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $49,380 | $6,550 | $42,830 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $49,380 | $6,550 | $42,830 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $49,180 | $7,210 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $49,180 | $7,210 | $41,970 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $49,180 | $7,210 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $49,180 | $7,210 | $41,970 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $49,180 | $7,210 | $41,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map