709 E 14th Ave Corsicana, TX 75110
Estimated Value: $162,833 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E 14th Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110 and is currently estimated at $193,208, approximately $142 per square foot. 709 E 14th Ave is a home located in Navarro County with nearby schools including Corsicana High School and Two Dimensions Preparatory Academy - Corsicana Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $175,760 | $47,610 | $128,150 |
| 2024 | $35 | $182,710 | $40,020 | $142,690 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $185,430 | $40,250 | $145,180 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $131,360 | $8,630 | $122,730 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $100,360 | $8,630 | $91,730 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $100,360 | $8,630 | $91,730 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $100,780 | $8,630 | $92,150 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $97,900 | $5,750 | $92,150 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $90,920 | $5,750 | $85,170 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $84,720 | $5,750 | $78,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,110 | $5,750 | $76,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,020 | $2,330 | $73,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map