709 E 300 S Enterprise, UT 84725
Estimated Value: $582,725 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E 300 S, Enterprise, UT 84725 and is currently estimated at $697,681, approximately $234 per square foot. 709 E 300 S is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Christensen Victor L
Bought by
Christiansen Russell and Christiansen Deidre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Russell | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $303,325 | $46,200 | $257,125 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $296,945 | $33,000 | $263,945 |
| 2022 | $445 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map