709 E 4th St Unit YKT Yorktown, TX 78164
Estimated Value: $47,407 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E 4th St Unit YKT, Yorktown, TX 78164 and is currently estimated at $75,852, approximately $74 per square foot. 709 E 4th St Unit YKT is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Yorktown Junior High School, and Yorktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Doming
Bought by
Vela Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Rios Ruben
Bought by
Vasquez Dominga
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Rolando | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Dominga | $4,974 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $47,660 | $1,150 | $46,510 |
| 2024 | $674 | $47,660 | $1,150 | $46,510 |
| 2023 | $634 | $42,870 | $1,150 | $41,720 |
| 2022 | $665 | $35,960 | $1,150 | $34,810 |
| 2021 | $692 | $35,710 | $1,150 | $34,560 |
| 2020 | $628 | $29,990 | $1,150 | $28,840 |
| 2019 | $632 | $29,990 | $1,150 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $627 | $30,010 | $1,150 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $615 | $30,010 | $1,150 | $28,860 |
| 2016 | $615 | $30,020 | $1,150 | $28,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,020 | $1,150 | $28,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,110 | $1,150 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map