709 E 93rd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,486 - $876,000
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $756,622, approximately $414 per square foot. 709 E 93rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, New American Academy Charter School, and Cultural Arts Academy Charter School at Spring Creek.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collingwood Rickey B | $499,000 | -- | |
| Collingwood Rickey B | $499,000 | -- | |
| The Heathcote Group Llc | $500 | -- | |
| The Heathcote Group Llc | $500 | -- | |
| Wil James Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wil James Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Max & Matt Properties | -- | -- | |
| Max & Matt Properties | -- | -- | |
| Will James Equity Partners Inc | $314,000 | -- | |
| Will James Equity Partners Inc | $314,000 | -- | |
| Realistic Holding Corp | -- | -- | |
| Realistic Holding Corp | -- | -- | |
| Aliano Kendra | $408,000 | -- | |
| Aliano Kendra | $408,000 | -- | |
| Realistic Holding Corpor | -- | -- | |
| Realistic Holding Corpor | -- | -- | |
| Burse Moses | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Burse Moses | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collingwood Rickey B | $491,290 | |
| Closed | Collingwood Rickey B | $491,290 | |
| Previous Owner | The Heathcote Group Llc | $491,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliano Kendra | $387,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burse Moses | $182,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,158 | $39,240 | $11,400 | $27,840 |
| 2025 | $6,597 | $30,660 | $11,400 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $36,060 | $11,400 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $43,860 | $11,400 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $37,440 | $11,400 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $36,540 | $11,400 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $38,700 | $11,400 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $38,700 | $11,400 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $26,374 | $11,136 | $15,238 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $24,883 | $9,995 | $14,888 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $24,883 | $11,072 | $13,811 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $24,177 | $12,565 | $11,612 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $22,809 | $10,462 | $12,347 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.