709 E Broadway St Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $470,274 - $654,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,228
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Broadway St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $568,091, approximately $69 per square foot. 709 E Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy, White Pine Montessori Children's Center, and Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
K & S Land Mgmt Llc
Bought by
T & K Mgmt Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & K Mgmt Llc | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,058 | $281,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $131 | $281,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,058 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,011 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,737 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,121 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,022 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,348,684 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map