709 E Dolly Ann Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Dolly Ann Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $191,342, approximately $109 per square foot. 709 E Dolly Ann Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Broughman Harry E and Broughman Jordan
Bought by
Gardiner Tonja D and Gardiner Jon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardiner Tonja D | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $179,800 | $20,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $649 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $649 | $88,900 | $10,000 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $640 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $640 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $640 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $640 | $87,700 | $10,000 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $627 | $88,300 | $10,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $627 | $88,300 | $10,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $591 | $83,300 | $10,000 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map