709 E Emerson St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Emerson St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $142,384, approximately $137 per square foot. 709 E Emerson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Doris A and Boyd Dolores M
Bought by
Boyd Jack G and Boyd Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Jack G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $49,490 | $9,590 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $44,928 | $8,706 | $36,222 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $35,652 | $6,909 | $28,743 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $32,638 | $6,325 | $26,313 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $31,383 | $6,082 | $25,301 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $31,383 | $6,082 | $25,301 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $31,383 | $6,082 | $25,301 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $31,383 | $6,082 | $25,301 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $32,896 | $6,375 | $26,521 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $32,461 | $6,291 | $26,170 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $32,461 | $6,291 | $26,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,461 | $6,291 | $26,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map