709 E Jackson St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Jackson St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $219,514, approximately $130 per square foot. 709 E Jackson St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Schaefer Daniel J and Schaefer Marlynna
Bought by
Schaefer Mark Alan and Schaefer Abby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,272
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Regnier Scott T and Regnier Amy R
Bought by
Schaefer Daniel J and Schaefer Marlynna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Mark Alan | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Schaefer Daniel J | $100,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Mark Alan | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Daniel J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $61,830 | $8,400 | $53,430 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $57,200 | $7,770 | $49,430 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $53,110 | $7,210 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $49,360 | $6,700 | $42,660 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $46,830 | $6,360 | $40,470 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $45,780 | $6,220 | $39,560 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $45,140 | $6,130 | $39,010 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $45,140 | $6,130 | $39,010 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $43,200 | $5,870 | $37,330 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $41,300 | $5,610 | $35,690 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $39,830 | $5,410 | $34,420 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $37,630 | $5,500 | $32,130 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $37,630 | $5,500 | $32,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map