Seller's Agent in 2019
Clay Lindquist
Western Idaho Realty
(208) 459-8600
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $281,000
This home is located at 709 E Lang Ave, Parma, ID 83660 since 13 November 2018 and is currently estimated at $269,064, approximately $250 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 709 E Lang Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lords Jessica D | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Lords Jessica D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patsco Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patsco Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Deveny Nicholas Browning | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lords Jessica D | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Lords Jessica D | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deveny Nicholas Browning | $39,721 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $241,900 | $112,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $235,300 | $112,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $933 | $230,600 | $112,000 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $243,900 | $120,000 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $156,000 | $60,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $822 | $119,900 | $40,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $80,700 | $37,000 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $43,000 | $19,000 | $24,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Clay Lindquist
Western Idaho Realty
(208) 459-8600
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Patty Jordan
My Dream Address
(208) 250-6680
36 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98712407
APN: 1910500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.