709 E Main St Sinton, TX 78387
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Main St, Sinton, TX 78387 and is currently estimated at $137,738, approximately $127 per square foot. 709 E Main St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Welder Elementary School, Sinton Elementary School, and E. Merle Smith Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $110,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $772 | $90,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $109,857 | $21,958 | $87,899 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $96,140 | $16,354 | $79,786 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $70,503 | $10,014 | $60,489 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $56,487 | $7,073 | $49,414 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $60,224 | $7,073 | $53,151 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $49,278 | $7,073 | $42,205 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $50,987 | $7,073 | $43,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map