Seller's Agent in 2023
Celia Robertson
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
(618) 925-1820
33 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $102,420
This 3 unit property sits on the east side of Herrin. There is an additional lot to the north that has the covered parking along with additional land to build.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY License #471.006011 Listed on: 03/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonefort Muse Llc | $62,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Newbold Justin Tyler | $40,000 | Lawler Brown Law Firm |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stonefort Muse Llc | $68,850 | |
| Closed | Stonefort Muse Llc | $68,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbold Justin Tyler | $34,446 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $62,500 | -16.7% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2023 03/18/23 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $13,560 | $2,630 | $10,930 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $13,560 | $2,630 | $10,930 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $13,560 | $2,630 | $10,930 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $11,950 | $2,320 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $994 | $11,520 | $2,240 | $9,280 |
| 2020 | $994 | $10,890 | $2,120 | $8,770 |
| 2019 | $925 | $10,890 | $2,120 | $8,770 |
| 2018 | $925 | $10,890 | $2,120 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $905 | $10,890 | $2,120 | $8,770 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $26,040 | $2,010 | $24,030 |
| 2013 | $1,699 | $26,040 | $2,010 | $24,030 |
| 2012 | $1,699 | $26,040 | $2,010 | $24,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Celia Robertson
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
(618) 925-1820
33 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christy Powers
PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC
(618) 922-6000
55 in this area
332 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4241279
APN: 02-29-158-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.