709 E Short 24th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $65,000
Studio
1
Bath
515
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Short 24th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $53,421, approximately $103 per square foot. 709 E Short 24th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Thomas George and Thomas Maudie
Bought by
Jones Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Bought by
Thomas George and 15927 Finch Ave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1986
Bought by
Hunter Addie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Helen | $15,000 | -- | |
| Thomas George | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Addie | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $288 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $264 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $219 | $3,560 | $300 | $3,260 |
| 2021 | $219 | $3,560 | $300 | $3,260 |