Seller's Agent in 2019
Lloyd Smith
Mountain West Realty, Burley
(208) 431-2930
24 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $280,000
This home is located at 709 E St, Rupert, ID 83350 since 25 February 2019 and is currently estimated at $247,099. 709 E St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tyson Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wfm Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Slt Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Tyson Alexander | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Burley Rupert Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Slt Holdings | -- | None Available | |
| Atlas Solutions Llc | -- | Titlefact Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tyson Alexander | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlas Solutions Llc | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $143,040 | $38,850 | $104,190 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $144,490 | $38,850 | $105,640 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $138,460 | $38,850 | $99,610 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $107,790 | $35,350 | $72,440 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $76,540 | $21,000 | $55,540 |
| 2020 | $962 | $55,260 | $15,120 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $55,260 | $15,120 | $40,140 |
| 2017 | $917 | $50,150 | $10,010 | $40,140 |
| 2016 | $853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lloyd Smith
Mountain West Realty, Burley
(208) 431-2930
24 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 205103
APN: RPR18900280040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.