709 E Washington St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $64,035 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Washington St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $102,759, approximately $88 per square foot. 709 E Washington St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Fletcher Harry L and Fletcher Walter E
Bought by
Seaton Roger B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaton Roger B | $7,000 | Citizens Exchange Bank | |
| Seaton Roger B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $51,200 | $6,600 | $44,600 |
| 2024 | $804 | $46,400 | $6,600 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $56,000 | $6,600 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $50,600 | $5,900 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $910 | $44,700 | $5,900 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $852 | $44,700 | $5,900 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $782 | $41,500 | $5,900 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $802 | $40,100 | $5,900 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $792 | $39,600 | $5,900 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $511 | $39,600 | $5,900 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $511 | $29,200 | $5,900 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | $511 | $29,100 | $5,900 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map