NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Roberts

Progress Residential License #SA715958000 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,245

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Michael Anderson Elementary And Middle School
  • La Joya Community High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • 7,245 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Whyman Haciendas Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • $125 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-54-076

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,245 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 125.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: WHYMAN HACIENDAS AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 1622.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Elementary School: Michael Anderson
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Michael Anderson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7245.0
  • Parcel #: 500-54-076

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 500.0
  • Tax Map Number: 54.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
P5 2021 2 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Progress Resid Borrower 24 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$363,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,950,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,283,636
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$329,919,787

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
P5 2021-2 Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Alonso Blanca E Medina and Medina Blanca
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Fuentes Hector
Bought by
Medina Blanca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,098
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,098
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Whyman Haciendas Llc
Bought by
Soto Leticia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,981
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Resid Borrower 24 Llc -- Selene Title
P5 2021-2 Borrower Llc -- New Title Company Name
Zillow Homes Property Trust $394,640 Zillow Closing Services
Medina Blanca -- First American Title Ins Co
Medina Blanca $75,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- None Available
Sun Trust Mortgage Inc $84,468 None Available
Soto Leticia $196,981 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Resid Borrower 24 Llc $342,950,000
Previous Owner Medina Blanca $73,098
Previous Owner Soto Leticia $196,981
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Off Market $1,980 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,980 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $1,995 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $2,015 +0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $2,000 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $2,020 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $2,045 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $2,110 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,175 +2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $2,130 +6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,010 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $2,045 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $2,080 +1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $2,045 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $2,080 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $2,090 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,125 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $2,130 -27.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Rent $2,930 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,262 $11,213 -- --
2024 $1,162 $10,679 -- --
2023 $1,162 $26,950 $5,390 $21,560
2022 $1,119 $19,930 $3,980 $15,950
2021 $1,027 $18,280 $3,650 $14,630
2020 $992 $16,500 $3,300 $13,200
2019 $988 $14,310 $2,860 $11,450
2018 $994 $12,810 $2,560 $10,250
2017 $969 $10,800 $2,160 $8,640
2016 $999 $11,730 $2,340 $9,390
2015 $927 $10,200 $2,040 $8,160
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7002648

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 500-54-076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.