709 Eagle Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,184,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,330
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Eagle Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,009,000, approximately $303 per square foot. 709 Eagle Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, X298 Academy of Public Relations, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Ramirez Carmen
Bought by
Aguilar Theresa and Aguliar Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,806 | $13,973 | $2,044 | $11,929 |
| 2025 | $2,770 | $13,973 | $2,035 | $11,938 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $13,792 | $1,820 | $11,972 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $13,039 | $1,805 | $11,234 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $49,140 | $8,100 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $39,900 | $8,100 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $39,720 | $8,100 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $33,900 | $8,100 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $10,866 | $2,216 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $10,268 | $2,888 | $7,380 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $9,703 | $2,758 | $6,945 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $9,703 | $3,058 | $6,645 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $9,578 | $3,421 | $6,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map