709 Elko Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $157,096
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Elko Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $155,048, approximately $155 per square foot. 709 Elko Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Bass Eric C
Bought by
Geisler Lillian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,143
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Bass William C
Bought by
Bass Eric C and Dietz Connie H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Lillian M | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bass Eric C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisler Lillian M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $157,000 | $48,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $942 | $157,000 | $48,000 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $128,900 | $40,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $128,900 | $40,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $674 | $112,400 | $36,000 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $112,400 | $36,000 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $103,300 | $32,500 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $103,300 | $32,500 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map