P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Philip Winkler
Schrader RE and Auction/Fort W
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $119,000
Long Term Rental--2 Bedroom--1 Bath--Big Lot--Off Street Parking--Shed--Title Work Already Setup With Meridain Title. America's Preferred 1 Year Warranty Provided. Range/Oven, Refrigerator included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Philip Winkler
Schrader RE and Auction/Fort W Listed on: 05/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Bryan Bankert
ERA Crossroads
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Jeralyn L | $53,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Faris Nancy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Jeralyn L | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $53,000 | -3.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $72,800 | $25,700 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $326 | $64,600 | $10,600 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $232 | $45,700 | $10,600 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $218 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $209 | $39,700 | $8,600 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $95 | $23,900 | $5,300 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $601 | $27,400 | $6,700 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $588 | $26,600 | $7,300 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $384 | $17,600 | $4,900 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $567 | $27,300 | $8,600 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | $436 | $21,000 | $6,600 | $14,400 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Philip Winkler
Schrader RE and Auction/Fort W
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bryan Bankert
ERA Crossroads
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201920378
APN: 02-07-35-104-015.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.