D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darren Adams
Adams Realty Investments, LLC
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $328,000
SAFE, SERENE AND SOPHISTICATED, WELL MAINTAINED HOME LOCATED IN NEWER NEIGHBORHOOD. EVERYTHING YOU WANT IN A CLEAN, BEAUTIFUL HOME ON LANDSCAPED AND MANICURED CORNER LOT. EXCEPTIONAL IN EVERY ASPECT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darren Adams
Adams Realty Investments, LLC License #1999093707 Listed on: 05/22/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
RYAN CUNNINGHAM
CENTURY 21 HOME TEAM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Carl A | -- | None Available | |
| Milhollin Joyce S | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Lynn D | -- | None Available | |
| Ridgel Jason A | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Carl A | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Lynn D | $136,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridgel Jason A | $156,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $223,900 | +19.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Sale | $188,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $43,339 | $4,807 | $38,532 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $37,848 | $4,807 | $33,041 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $37,848 | $4,807 | $33,041 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $35,036 | $4,807 | $30,229 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $35,036 | $4,807 | $30,229 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $30,533 | $4,807 | $25,726 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $30,533 | $4,807 | $25,726 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $28,272 | $4,807 | $23,465 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $28,272 | $4,807 | $23,465 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $28,272 | $4,807 | $23,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,272 | $4,807 | $23,465 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darren Adams
Adams Realty Investments, LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
RYAN CUNNINGHAM
CENTURY 21 HOME TEAM
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gerri Lei Umfleet
Iron Gate Real Estate
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Barbara Adams
Adams Realty Investments, LLC
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 378267
APN: 04-512-00-05-024-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.