Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandy Koch
Soaring Heights Realty
(208) 431-5535
11 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $296,000
This home is located at 709 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350 since 22 May 2008 and is currently estimated at $290,063, approximately $247 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. 709 Emerald is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Heather L | -- | None Available | |
| Pike Heather L | $104,609 | First American Title | |
| Robertson Heather L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pike Heather L | $49,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2008 05/22/08 | For Sale | $125,495 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $264,325 | $48,455 | $215,870 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $264,325 | $48,455 | $215,870 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $251,645 | $48,455 | $203,190 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $215,400 | $33,600 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $163,850 | $28,000 | $135,850 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $146,210 | $28,000 | $118,210 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $140,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $134,610 | $28,000 | $106,610 |
| 2017 | $895 | $122,760 | $26,000 | $96,760 |
| 2016 | $895 | $58,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandy Koch
Soaring Heights Realty
(208) 431-5535
11 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sheri Jones
Turn Key Realty
(208) 431-5525
10 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98361804
APN: RPR0660002009A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.