Estimated Value: $337,518 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Forrest Dr, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $407,380, approximately $220 per square foot. 709 Forrest Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Powers Willioam M
Bought by
Zlinsky Rick and Otto Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,317
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$389,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zlinsky Rick | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zlinsky Rick | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,395 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $7,559 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $7,522 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $7,371 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $7,364 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $7,250 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $184,100 | $42,200 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $7,127 | $188,600 | $42,200 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $6,219 | $112,600 | $33,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map