709 Gillette Ave Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,873 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Gillette Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $292,718, approximately $243 per square foot. 709 Gillette Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Parker Loretta and Rogers Malinda
Bought by
Gayles Memorial Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayles Memorial Baptist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,550 | $82,726 | $15,912 | $66,814 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $73,915 | $14,217 | $59,698 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $67,441 | $12,972 | $54,469 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $66,502 | $12,077 | $54,425 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $61,771 | $11,218 | $50,553 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $58,500 | $10,394 | $48,106 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $52,823 | $9,614 | $43,209 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $49,839 | $8,858 | $40,981 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $44,359 | $7,593 | $36,766 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,382 | $6,529 | $31,853 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,689 | $6,279 | $29,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,389 | $6,190 | $30,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map